Telegram Group & Telegram Channel
Xalqaro ta’lim kuni arafasida men O‘zbekistonning bu yo‘nalishdagi islohotlari samarasini, muvaffaqiyatlarini faxr bilan e’tirof etmoqchiman. Biz ta’lim — farovonlik poydevori ekaniga qat’iy ishonamiz va har bir bola uchun o‘z salohiyatini ro‘yobga chiqarish imkoniyatini taʼminlashga intilamiz.
Bugun xalqaro hamkorlarimiz — UNICEF, UNESCO, UNDP, IHRT, Jahon banki va boshqalar bilan muhim uchrashuv o‘tkazdik. Muloqot davomida ta’lim masalasiga yangi yondashuvlarni — innovatsiyalar, zamonaviy metodikalar va jahon tajribasiga asoslangan yechimlarni muhokama qildik.
Birgalikdagi saʼy-harakatlarimiz natijasida sifatli taʼlim olish imkoniyatidan barcha erkin foydalanishi uchun zarur sharoit yaratishga erishamiz.
В преддверии Международного дня образования я с гордостью отмечаю успехи реформ Узбекистана в данной сфере. Мы твёрдо убеждены, что образование — это фундамент процветания, и мы продолжим прилагать все усилия, чтобы каждый ребёнок имел возможность раскрыть свой потенциал.
Сегодня состоялась важная встреча с нашими международными партнёрами: UNICEF, UNESCO, UNDP, ОЭСР, Всемирным банком и другими. Вместе мы обсудили новые подходы к образованию, основанные на инновациях, современных методиках и глобальном опыте.
Вместе мы сможем создать условия, в которых качественное образование станет доступным для каждого.
group-telegram.com/SShMirziyoyeva/2645
Asked about its stance on disinformation, Telegram spokesperson Remi Vaughn told AFP: "As noted by our CEO, the sheer volume of information being shared on channels makes it extremely difficult to verify, so it's important that users double-check what they read." Just days after Russia invaded Ukraine, Durov wrote that Telegram was "increasingly becoming a source of unverified information," and he worried about the app being used to "incite ethnic hatred." During the operations, Sebi officials seized various records and documents, including 34 mobile phones, six laptops, four desktops, four tablets, two hard drive disks and one pen drive from the custody of these persons. The gold standard of encryption, known as end-to-end encryption, where only the sender and person who receives the message are able to see it, is available on Telegram only when the Secret Chat function is enabled. Voice and video calls are also completely encrypted. The War on Fakes channel has repeatedly attempted to push conspiracies that footage from Ukraine is somehow being falsified. One post on the channel from February 24 claimed without evidence that a widely viewed photo of a Ukrainian woman injured in an airstrike in the city of Chuhuiv was doctored and that the woman was seen in a different photo days later without injuries. The post, which has over 600,000 views, also baselessly claimed that the woman's blood was actually makeup or grape juice.