Barchangizni kirib kelayotgan yangi — 2025-yil bilan samimiy tabriklayman va o‘zimning eng ezgu tilaklarimni bildirib qolaman.
Yakunlanib borayotgan yilda maktabgacha va maktab ta’limi tizimiga doir qator muhim o‘zgarishlarga birgalikda guvoh bo‘ldik. Davlatimiz rahbari boshchiligida olib borilayotgan izchil islohotlar natijasi mamlakatimizning har bir hududida kechayotgan o‘zgarishlarda, har bir pedagog faoliyatida o‘z aksini topmoqda, desam adashmagan bo‘laman.
Joriy yilda birgina O‘zbekiston Respublikasining “Pedagogning maqomi to‘g‘risida”gi Qonuni qabul qilinganligi fidoyi kasb egalari bo‘lgan o‘qituvchilar - hamkasblarimiz uchun katta yangilik bo‘ldi. Unda pedagoglar nufuzini, sha’ni va qadr-qimmatini yanada yuksaltirish, huquqlarini himoya qilish bo‘yicha mustahkam qonuniy asoslar belgilandi.
Hurmatli ustozlar!
Men ishonaman, kirib kelayotgan 2025-yil ham barcha yurtdoshlarimiz qatorida maktabgacha va maktab ta’limi tizimi xodimlari uchun ham unutilmas, xayrli voqealarga, xushxabarlarga boy bo‘ladi.
Bizning maqsadimiz aniq: ertamiz egalarini barkamol tarbiyalash uchun sidqidildan ishlash, ta’lim sifatini oshirish, soha rivojiga munosib hissamizni qo‘shish. Ushbu mas’uliyatli va sharafli yo‘lda barchangizga katta kuch-g‘ayrat tilab qolaman.
Sizlarga mustahkam sihat-salomatlik, oilaviy baxt-saodat, kasbiy muvaffaqiyatlar hamisha hamroh bo‘lsin!
Yangi yil yana bir bor muborak bo‘lsin!
Hilola Umarova, Maktabgacha va maktab ta’limi vaziri
At this point, however, Durov had already been working on Telegram with his brother, and further planned a mobile-first social network with an explicit focus on anti-censorship. Later in April, he told TechCrunch that he had left Russia and had “no plans to go back,” saying that the nation was currently “incompatible with internet business at the moment.” He added later that he was looking for a country that matched his libertarian ideals to base his next startup. Telegram has gained a reputation as the “secure” communications app in the post-Soviet states, but whenever you make choices about your digital security, it’s important to start by asking yourself, “What exactly am I securing? And who am I securing it from?” These questions should inform your decisions about whether you are using the right tool or platform for your digital security needs. Telegram is certainly not the most secure messaging app on the market right now. Its security model requires users to place a great deal of trust in Telegram’s ability to protect user data. For some users, this may be good enough for now. For others, it may be wiser to move to a different platform for certain kinds of high-risk communications. In a statement, the regulator said the search and seizure operation was carried out against seven individuals and one corporate entity at multiple locations in Ahmedabad and Bhavnagar in Gujarat, Neemuch in Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, and Mumbai. Meanwhile, a completely redesigned attachment menu appears when sending multiple photos or vides. Users can tap "X selected" (X being the number of items) at the top of the panel to preview how the album will look in the chat when it's sent, as well as rearrange or remove selected media. Emerson Brooking, a disinformation expert at the Atlantic Council's Digital Forensic Research Lab, said: "Back in the Wild West period of content moderation, like 2014 or 2015, maybe they could have gotten away with it, but it stands in marked contrast with how other companies run themselves today."